AGENDA

Sunday, June 3
  • 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM REGISTRATION
Monday, June 4
  • 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM REGISTRATION
  • 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Networking Activities
  • 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Boxed Lunch
  • 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Enterprise User Group
  • 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dinner & Entertainment feat. DJ Dubz (Gold 1-2)
Tuesday, June 5
  • 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM BREAKFAST
  • 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM REGISTRATION DESK
  • 8:30 AM - 8:45 AM Mike Swade, EVP Global Sales & Patrick Joggerst, CMO & EVP Business Development, Ribbon
  • 8:45 AM - 8:55 AM Fritz Hobbs, CEO, Ribbon
  • 8:55 AM - 9:15 AM Craig Bowman, VP & Managing Director, Public Sector - Advanced Solutions, Verizon
  • 9:15 AM - 9:35 AM Rob Hornish, President, Americas Sales, Polycom
  • 9:35 AM - 10:00 AM Vince Curella, Sales Director, Data Center Group, Intel
  • 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM BREAK
  • 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Kevin Riley, CTO, Ribbon
  • 11:00 AM - 11:20 AM Mark Wohlfarth, Global Head of Network Sales, Red Hat
  • 11:20 AM - 12:00 PM Network Transformation Panel - Moderator: Ribbon Speakers: BT, Bell, Nemertes Research, Verizon
  • 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM LUNCH Combined with Solutions Showcase
  • 2:00 PM - 2:20 PM David Walsh, Founder, Kandy
  • 2:20 PM - 2:40 PM Matt Townend, Director of Research & Consulting, Cavell Group
  • 2:40 PM - 3:05 PM Sacha Gera, SVP Cloud Products, Kandy
  • 3:05 PM - 3:25 PM Michael Hermus, Founder & CEO, Revolution Four Group
  • 3:25 PM - 4:00 PM BREAK
  • 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Innovation Panel Moderator: Cavell Group Speaker: AT&T, Etisalat, KPN, Smart Cities Council, Verizon
  • 4:45 PM - 5:00 PM Patrick Joggerst, CMO & EVP Business Development & Bita Milanian, SVP Global Marketing, Ribbon
  • 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dinner & Entertainment feat. Sangre Nueva (West Road)
Wednesday, June 6
  • 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM BREAKFAST
  • 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM REGISTRATION DESK
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Service Provider Track | Transforming Fixed Service Provider Networks
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Enterprise Track | Kandy Cloud Communications “as a Service” Solutions for Enterprise
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Enterprise Track | Transitioning to Microsoft Teams
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Enterprise Track | Intelligent Session Management for the Enterprise
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Service Provider Track | Securing Real Time Communications in Service Provider Networks
  • 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Service Provider Track | Solutions for Cable MSOs
  • 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM BREAK
  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Enterprise Track | Nortel PBX Evolution & Vertical Solutions
  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Enterprise Track | Securing Enterprise Unified Communications
  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Service Provider Track | VoLTE Solutions & VoWiFi Solutions for Mobile & IPX operators
  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Service Provider Track | Kandy Cloud Communications “as a Service” Solutions for Service Providers
  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Service Provider Track | Securing the Service Provider Core & Edge
  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Service Provider Track | Transitioning Businesses to Microsoft Teams
  • 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM LUNCH
  • 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Solutions Showcase
  • 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Alliance of Channel Women Networking Event
  • 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dinner & Live Entertainment BERLIN feat. TERRI NUNN (Microsoft Square)
Thursday, June 7
  • 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM REGISTRATION DESK
  • 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM BREAKFAST
  • 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Regional/Rural Service Provider Forum
  • 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Channel Partner Forum
  • 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Boxed Lunch

Download the Mobile App for Ribbon Perspectives18

DOWNLOAD APP

Pricing

We apologize, registration is closed.

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN - REGISTER EARLY AND SAVE

Register Today!

P18 Highlights